BestFit logo WHITE TEXT.png

© Copyright 2019 BestFit Ltd.  All Rights Reserved

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

 

What data do we collect?

BestFit Ltd. collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide BestFit Ltd. with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete a customer form or provide data via email

 

How will we use your data?

BestFit Ltd. collects your data so that we can:

  • Contact you, in case you are interested in our products and services

  • Email you with news about BestFit Ltd. and its services

 

How do we store your data?

BestFit Ltd. securely stores your data in a secure cloud storage with access control limited only to BestFit Ltd. employers and associates.
BestFit Ltd. will keep your Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) for a period of time equal to twenty-four months from the date of submission in our contact form. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by removing it from our database.

 

Marketing

BestFit Ltd. would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.
You have the right at any time to stop BestFit Ltd. from contacting you for marketing purposes.
If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please send an email to info@bestfit.business.

 

What are your data protection rights?

BestFit Ltd. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access - You have the right to request BestFit Ltd. for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification - You have the right to request that BestFit Ltd. correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request BestFit Ltd. to complete information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure — You have the right to request that BestFit Ltd. erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that BestFit Ltd. restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to BestFit Ltd.'s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability - You have the right to request that BestFit Ltd. transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@bestfit.business

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

 

How do we use cookies?

BestFit Ltd. doesn’t use any cookies

Privacy policies of other websites

The BestFit Ltd. website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

BestFit Ltd. keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 2 September 2019.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about BestFit Ltd.'s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: info@bestfit.business

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that BestFit Ltd. has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.